IARS360 Support

            Is your CME approved in Canada?

            Yes, it is approved for Section 1 of the MOC Program according to this FAQs from Royal College of Physicians and Surgeons of Canada

            I participated in a group learning activity in Canada approved for AMA PRA Category 1 credits. Are these credits approved for MOC Section 1?

            Group learning activities held in Canada but developed by Accreditation Council for Continuing Medical Education (ACCME)-accredited physician organizations (university, academy, specialty society, hospital department etc.) can be recorded as accredited activities under Section 1 of the MOC Program.


            Updated: 25 Apr 2019 01:50 AM
            Helpful?  
            Help us to make this article better
            0 0